Entry to Russia – Leading to Permanent Residence

Russia is a country that is mostly in Asia and partly in Eastern Europe. It is the largest country in the world by land area. Russia is a very large and diverse country. Its government is now based on a democratic form of rule. entry-russia-leading-permanent-residence

Official Language: Russian

About 260 million people speak Russian which is an Eastern Slavic language. Russian is spoken mainly in Russia and many other countries. 150 million speakers of 260 million are native speakers. Russian is an official language in Russian, Belarus, Kazakhstan and Kyrgyzstan, and in a number of other countries, territories and international organizations

ABOUT THE PROGRAM

Entry to Russia program is suitable for individuals who are looking to explore Russian job market by studying Russian language and doing a part time job with the future prospect of Permanent Residence.

Location: St Petersburg and throughout Russia

ELIGIBILITY

The eligibility criteria for this program are as follows:

  • IELTS is not required but a good level of English is required
  • Candidates who have done degree/diploma/post graduation can apply
  • Candidates between age group 18 and 36 can apply for this program
  • Candidate with a valid passport at least for next 16 months

STUDY PROGRAM

Candidate will be enrolled for Russian language program in a recognized University/School in Russia for a period of 10 months (Extendable) leading to permanent residence.

PROGRAM HIGHLIGHTS

STUDY PROGRAM

Candidate will be enrolled for Russian language program in a recognized University/School in

  • Part time job in Hotel Industry with an average salary 150 rubles per hour (it can go down and up based on the Russian Language Knowledge)), food will be provided during working hours
  • Chance to explore Russian Job market
  • Study in Russia; Experience Russian Education in a reputed recognized University/School
  • Experience Russian Work Culture
  • Will be provided with Language Course Certificates
  • Extendable Visa leading to Permanent residence
  • Ongoing support throughout the program

PROCESSING TIME

The entire processing time would come in between 3 to 4 months

Original Invitation Letter & Job guarantee letter -: 75 working days

Visa processing -: 10 to 15 working days

Kindly Note: Safety Money; we suggest that you have to hold 1000 USD as emergency funds at any given time.

PROGRAM SERVICES

We provide these services to our candidates apart from arranging original invitational letter which are as follows:

  • Initial assessment – CV preparation guidance and other documentation
  • Air ticket booking
  • Assistance in Visa application
  • Airport pickup and Dropping off to hostel
  • Russian SIM Card
  • Guidance session how to live in Russia
  • Next day pickups for medical, visa extension process and registration of student
  • Assistance in opening student bank account
  • One year full student consultancy services

APPLICATION PROCESS

The application process for this particular program is as follows:

Step 1: Application

Forward the scanned copies of all documents along with a copy of applicant’s updated resume. There is an invitation letter fee which the applicant has to pay at this stage.

Step 2: Arranging Invitation letter from a reputed University/School in Russia

It would take around 75 working days to arrange original invitation letter & job guarantee letter.

After receiving original invitation letter applicant have to sign an agreement with GodCare 

Step 3: Visa application

Before visa application first installment has to be paid by applicant. After receiving the original invitation letter we would apply on behalf of applicant for visa

Step 4: Visa Approval, Stamping and Flight ticket booking

After getting visa, applicant has to pay second installment. Then we will be booking air ticket. (Air ticket is included in the package)

Step 5: Program participation

Congratulations! Applicant is about to gain an international exposure. When you arrive in Russia, applicant will be guided by our associates firm and will be providing support throughout the duration of the program. Within a month interview will be scheduled and will be working in a hotel as a part time employee as steward/waiter/house keeping

Documents Required (Scanned Colour Copies of Originals):

To start the process we need to assess your details. For that, we require your following details

  • Updated CV, Birth Certificate and Marriage Certificate (if any)
  • Identity documents and valid passportof the applicant
  • Passport Size Photos
  • Experience Letters
  • Education qualifications

Note: Kindly take a note on the following points

  • Process will start by assessment of your details
  • Candidates should be able to meet all the visa requirements
  • Original Documents would be verified
  • Candidates have to bear the charges

For any other queries and clarifications kindly, contact us.

Address: 1092/1, 1st floor,
Above Axis Bank ATM,
Near Mehrauli Bus Terminal,
Mehrauli, South West Delhi,
Delhi – 110030

Phone: +91-9999311638 / +91-7838361843
Email:   ankita.godcare@gmail.com / godcarehr1@gmail.com